Pages Navigation Menu

Supporters

2018

OUR COMMUNITY BUSINESS SUPPORTING OUR FESTIVAL:

Golden Organics
49 E. Houston Street Corp
Berkshire Copier-Great Barrington
Craftech
Dell’s Plumbing
Ed Herrington Inc.
Pattison, Koskey, Howe, & Bucci PC
The Hudson River Tractor Co
The Lofgren Agency
Gabel Real Estate
Valley Energy
Windy Hill Farms
Domaney’s-Great Barrington
Stewarts
Chris Sorros Contractor
Chatham Flowers
Tierra Farms
The Chatham Bookstore
The Warm Ewe
Browns Shoe Store
The Triplex Cinema-Great Barrington
Drink.
Main Street Goodness
Ed Herrington Inc.
The Spencertown Store
Lagonia’s Restaurant
Chatham Agway
Crow Cottage
Hudson River Tractor
Chatham Real Food Market

THANK YOU!

OUR INDIVIDUAL SUPPORTERS:

Whose contributions allow us to continue in our endeavors to fulfill our mission- THANK YOU.

Robert Herron
Sue Muggler
John Avenia
Jane Magee & Paul Bernstein
Richard Bilotti & Jo-Anne Williams
Steven & Kathryn Bluestone
Meg & Jim Cashen
Thalia Cassuto
Nick Cione
Saul & Karin Copper
Kevin & Kristen Cunningham
Pauline Davis
Ronald & Kristin Davis
Stanley Deruggiero
John & Denise Dunne
Joan & Robert Gampert
Lisa & Steven Goldglit
Gilbert Gott
Rebecca Greer
Sharon Grubins & Deborah Lans
Estelle Hawkins
Gary & Beverly Igleburger
Lorraine & Eric Johnson
Lynn O’Connell
Alice Leason
Ezra & Batya Levin
John Lieber & Amy Glosser
Carol & Carl Marchegiani
Emily Arnold McCully
Jo Ann Messina
Constance Mondell
Tom and Olga Moreland
Kimberly Mugler
Matthew Esson
Dorothy Muller
Thomas & Joanne Murphy
Jeff ODonnell
Moira O’Grady
Donald & Dorothy Perry
John & Janet Piwowarski
Howard & Gunnel Reznikoff
Joseph & Donna Santoro
Ellen Scott
Grace & Harold Silvernail
Andrew & Ruth Suzman
Tracy Tassinari
Willard & Marrion Ulmer
George Vollmuth
Joan Weitzner
Palmer Westover
Robert & Barbara Welch
David Yokell, M.D.
Hugh & Elizabeth Howard
Ruth Herron Horak
Jerry Grant & Sharon Koomler

OUR MEMBERS: whose membership dues help us to keep our doors open – THANK YOU.

Sponsorship and Underwriter opportunities are available for all events and for the continued support of the Society and its programs.  Click HERE to learn more or call 518-392-0062 to inquire.

A Special Thank You to our 2017 Supporters and Underwriters who contribute to the success of our events throughout the year!

2017 Supporters

Richard &Janet DesChamps

Joseph&Donna Santoro

Patricia Oshea

Ellen Scott

Ann & Richard Rudick

Rudy & Joan Perini

Cono Fusco

Barbara Smith

The Edna St. Vincent Millay Society

Dorothy & Donald Perry

Chester Stark & Roberta Reynes

Barbara Gerard

Norman & Leslie Black

Frederick Miller

Barbara & Robert Willner

The National Union Bank of Kinderhook

Michael Rebic & Jeffery Harris

Thomas & Joanne Murphy

Suzanne Mugler

A.C. Leason

Ronald & Kristin Davis

Tracy Tassinari

Valley Energy

Pattison, Koskey, Howe & Bucci, P.C.

MetzWood Insurance

Anthony Cashen

John & Denise Dunne

Richard Bilotti & Jo-Anne Williams

Jo Ann Messina

Lauree Hickok

George Vollmuth

Kimberly Mugler & Matthew Esson

Berkshire Copier

Fred Pajerski & Anna Hudson

Palmer Westover

Margaret & James Cashen

Joan & Robert Gampert

Erlyn & Richard Madonia

Gabel Real Estate

Marion Dearnley

David McMillan

Ann & Richard Rudick

LofGren Agency

The Austerlitz Volunteer Fire Co.

Lawrence Massima

Milissa Miller

Meredith Bowman

Peter O’dea

Joan Weitzner

Sally Jo Laing

Rebecca Greer

Saul Cooper & Karin Cooper Ttee

Richard Rudick

Joseph & Constance Mondel

Dells Plumbing & Heating

Ed Herring Inc.

Nancy Jane Kern

The Hudson River Tractor Co.

Jane Magee & Paul Bernstein

Alice Corbin

Madaline Sparks & Wayne Green